Check out the highlights from last weekend in the NPC!

 

NORTHERN CLASSIC: LAKEWOOD, WASHINGTON

Men's Bodybuilding Overall winner Andy Tedford
Men's Physique Overall winner Travis Young
Bikini Overall winner Felicia Parnel
Figure Overall winner Anna Yamada

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Bodybuilding Overall winner Christopher Richards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATURAL COLORADO CHAMPIONSHIPS: DENVER, COLORADO

Bikini Overall winner Cassie Aversano
Figure Overall winner Kyla Long
Men's Bodybuilding Overall winner Michael Robinson
Men's Physique Overall winner Jason Tessler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's Physique Overall winner Rosie Barone
Men's Novice Bodybuilding Overall winner Jordan McPherson
Men's Physique Novice Overall winner Evan Altheide
Bikini Masters Overall winner Melissa Lorenzo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Figure Masters Overall winner Rita Lee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NPC GNC NATURAL PENNSYLVANIA CHAMPIONSHIPS: MUNHALL, PENNSYLVANIA

Men's Bodybuilding Overall winner Eric Timbers
Figure Overall winner Lea Goldsmith
Bikini Overall winner Scarlett Peavy
Men's Physique Overall winner Gary Chaney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's Physique Overall winner Carrie Lawyer
Women's Bodybuilding Overall winner Kimberly Reed
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Overall winner Raymond Burns
Figure Novice Overall winner Stella Stratigos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS: STAFFORD, TEXAS

Men's Bodybuilding Overall winner Tyrus Hughes
Figure Overall winner Kaylee Flanagan
Bikini Overall winner Siliana Gaspard
Men's Physique Overall winner Curtis Pressley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's Physique Overall winner Ginger Martin
Women's Bodybuilding Overall winner Sophia Seals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NPC NEW YORK STATE GRAND PRIX, POUGHKEEPSIE, NEW YORK

Men's Bodybuilding Overall winner Eric Rodruguez
Men's Physique Overall winner David Kantrowitz
Figure Overall winner Lita Lewis
Bikini Overall winner Noa Hasan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fitness Overall winner Hui Fu
Women's Physique Overall winner Alejandra Betancourt
Women's Bodybuilding Renee Marven

w

Men's Bodybuilding Novice Overall winner Jaryl Frazer