Olympia QS Men’s Classic Physique

QUALIFIED
Rickey Moten, Jr (USA)
Chris Bumstead (Canada)
Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)
Ali Shamsghamar (Iran)
Breon Ansley (USA)
RD Cardwell (USA)
Danny Hester (USA)
Dani Younan (USA)
Wesley Vissers
(Netherlands)
David Hoffman (Germany)
Arash Rahbar (USA)
Terrence Ruffin (USA)
Sami Ghanem (USA)
Jose Maria Mete Bueriberi (Spain)
Fabiony Sylvain (Dominican Republic)
Alex Cambronero (Costa Rica)
Christopher Hunte (USA)
Myeongho Park
(South Korea)
Deontrai Campbell (USA)
Divine Wilson (USA)
Logan Franklin (USA)
Song Jae Pil (South Korea)
Peter Sciallo (USA)
Seojin Ham (South Korea)

 

POINTS (top 5 qualify)

Jose Marte (USA), 12
Jonathan Hambrick (USA), 12
George Peterson (USA), 11
Keone Pearson (USA), 10
Vladimir Sizov (USA), 10
Chen Kang (China), 9
Steve Laureus (USA), 9
Tony Taveras (USA), 9
Abner Logan (USA), 8
Jason Brown (USA), 8
Jaewan Park (South Korea), 8
Klaus Drescher (Austria), 7
Mikhail Timoshin (Russia), 6
Jorge Arturo Herrera Machado (Mexico), 6
Dmitrii Vorotyntsev (Russia), 5
Nicholas Austin (USA), 5
Seong Hwan Kim (South Korea), 5
Shicheng Jin (China), 5
Mike Sommerfeld (Germany), 5
Toto Djong (USA), 5
Milad Sadeghi (Iran), 5
Roberto Martinez Pizana (Spain), 5
Julian Castano (Colombia), 5
Ham Seo Jin (South Korea), 5
Arturo Mendez (USA), 5
Jun Choi (South Korea), 5
Jayson Rivera Perez (Puerto Rico), 4
Panexce Pierre (USA), 4
Hany Saeed (Egypt), 4
Dimitri Williams (Canada), 4
Jason Strayhand (USA), 4
Abdelkarim Ammari (Morocco), 4
Sam Adiki (USA), 4
Fernando Mendoza (Panama), 4
Sungjin Kang (South Korea), 4
Ron Galup (USA), 4
Amit Roy (USA), 4
Kwon Hyoung Joo (South Korea), 4
Hunjik Lee (South Korea), 4
Cris Murray (USA), 3
Vahid Nazari (Iran), 3
Keyvan Rezapour (Iran), 3
Daniel Strong (USA), 3
Bryan Jones (USA), 3
Greg Doucette (Canada), 3
Hasdsan Mahdi Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 3
Lucas Coelho (Brazil), 3
Antonio Cummings (USA), 3
Martin Daniels (USA), 3
Kyrylo Khudaiev (Ukraine), 3
Yoon Soo Min (South Korea), 3
Tim Tevin (USA), 3
Jason Martinez (USA), 2
Keith Lanier (USA), 2
Mahdi Parvani (Iran), 2
Giuseppe Christian Zagarella (Italy), 2
Ramone Haye (Canada), 2
Mathias Hald Hasen (Denmark), 2
Paul Vu (Australia), 2
Bikramjit Singh (India), 2
John Crisp (USA), 2
Justin Freeman (USA), 1

Details of the 2020 Olympia Qualification System
***Please direct any questions to Tony Blinn at tblinn@ifbbpro.com***